---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nominadas a Mejor Actriz 2009 - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Amy Adams in “Doubt” (Miramax)
Penélope Cruz in “Vicky Cristina Barcelona” (The Weinstein Company)
Viola Davis in “Doubt” (Miramax)
Taraji P. Henson in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
Marisa Tomei in “The Wrestler” (Fox Searchlight)
Ganadora - Winner : Penélope Cruz
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mejor Guion ORIGINAL
Courtney Hunt “Frozen river”
Mike Leigh “Happy go lucky”
Martin McDonagh “In bruges”
Dustin Lance Black “Milk”
Andrew Stanton, Jim Reardon y Pete Docter “Wall-E”
Ganador - Winner : Dustin Lance Black “Milk”
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR GUIÓN ADAPTADO
Eric Roth y Robin Swicord “The curious case of Benjamin Button”
John Patrick Shanley “Doubt”
Peter Morgan “Frost/Nixon”
David Hare “The reader”
Simon Beaufoy “Slumdog millionaire”
Ganador - Winner : Simon Beaufoy “Slumdog millionaire”
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR PELÍCULA ANIMADA
“Bolt”
“Kung Fu Panda”
“Wall-E”
Ganador - Winner : “Wall-E”
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
La Maison en Petits Cubes
Lavatory - Lovestory
Oktapodi
Presto
This Way Up
Ganador - Winner : La Maison en Petits Cubes
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR DIRECCIÓN ARTÍSTICA
“Changeling”
“The curious case of Benjamin Button”
“The dark knight”
“The duchess”
“Revolutionary Road”
Ganador - Winner : “The curious case of Benjamin Button” - INJUSTICIA TREMENDA NO GANO BATMAN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR VESTUARIO
“Australia”
“The curious case of Benjamin Button”
“The duchess”
“Milk”
“Revolutionary Road”
Ganador - Winner : “The duchess”
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR MAQUILLAJE
“The curious case of Benjamin Button”
“The dark knight”
“Hellboy II”
Ganador - Winner : “The curious case of Benjamin Button” - INJUSTICIA TREMENDA NO GANO BATMAN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA
“Changeling”
“The curious case of Benjamin Button”
“The Dark knight”
“The reader”
“Slumdog millionaire”
Ganador - Winner : “Slumdog millionaire” - INJUSTICIA TREMENDA NO GANO BATMAN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN
Auf der Strecke (On the Line)
Manon on the Asphalt
New Boy
The Pig
Spielzeugland (Toyland)
Ganador - Winner : Spielzeugland (Toyland)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR ACTOR SECUNDARIO
Josh Brolin “Milk”
Robert Downey Jr. “Trophic Thunder”
Heath Ledger “The dark knight”
Philip Seymour Hoffman “Doubt”
Michael Shannon “Revolutionary Road”
Ganador - Winner : Heath Ledger “The dark knight” Gano porfín!!! Batman !!! como Jocker
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR PELÍCULA DOCUMENTAL
“The Betrayal”
“Encounters at the End of the World”
“Man on Wire”
“The garden”
“Trouble of the water”
Ganador - Winner : “Man on Wire”
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DOCUMENTAL
The Conscience of Nhem En
The Final Inch
Smile Pinki
The Witness - From the Balcony of Room 306
Ganador - Winner : Smile Pinki
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR ACTRIZ PROTAGONISTA
Anne Hathaway “Rachel getting married”
Angelina Jolie “Changeling”
Melissa Leo “Frozen river”
Meryl Streep “Doubt”
Kate Winslet “The reader”
Ganadora - Winner : Kate Winslet “The reader”
Última edición por 67tazmany el Lun Jun 05, 2023 5:19 pm, editado 1 vez
Nominadas a Mejor Actriz 2009 - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
Amy Adams in “Doubt” (Miramax)
Penélope Cruz in “Vicky Cristina Barcelona” (The Weinstein Company)
Viola Davis in “Doubt” (Miramax)
Taraji P. Henson in “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button” (Paramount and Warner Bros.)
Marisa Tomei in “The Wrestler” (Fox Searchlight)
Ganadora - Winner : Penélope Cruz
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mejor Guion ORIGINAL
Courtney Hunt “Frozen river”
Mike Leigh “Happy go lucky”
Martin McDonagh “In bruges”
Dustin Lance Black “Milk”
Andrew Stanton, Jim Reardon y Pete Docter “Wall-E”
Ganador - Winner : Dustin Lance Black “Milk”
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR GUIÓN ADAPTADO
Eric Roth y Robin Swicord “The curious case of Benjamin Button”
John Patrick Shanley “Doubt”
Peter Morgan “Frost/Nixon”
David Hare “The reader”
Simon Beaufoy “Slumdog millionaire”
Ganador - Winner : Simon Beaufoy “Slumdog millionaire”
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR PELÍCULA ANIMADA
“Bolt”
“Kung Fu Panda”
“Wall-E”
Ganador - Winner : “Wall-E”
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE ANIMACIÓN
La Maison en Petits Cubes
Lavatory - Lovestory
Oktapodi
Presto
This Way Up
Ganador - Winner : La Maison en Petits Cubes
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR DIRECCIÓN ARTÍSTICA
“Changeling”
“The curious case of Benjamin Button”
“The dark knight”
“The duchess”
“Revolutionary Road”
Ganador - Winner : “The curious case of Benjamin Button” - INJUSTICIA TREMENDA NO GANO BATMAN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR VESTUARIO
“Australia”
“The curious case of Benjamin Button”
“The duchess”
“Milk”
“Revolutionary Road”
Ganador - Winner : “The duchess”
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR MAQUILLAJE
“The curious case of Benjamin Button”
“The dark knight”
“Hellboy II”
Ganador - Winner : “The curious case of Benjamin Button” - INJUSTICIA TREMENDA NO GANO BATMAN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA
“Changeling”
“The curious case of Benjamin Button”
“The Dark knight”
“The reader”
“Slumdog millionaire”
Ganador - Winner : “Slumdog millionaire” - INJUSTICIA TREMENDA NO GANO BATMAN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE FICCIÓN
Auf der Strecke (On the Line)
Manon on the Asphalt
New Boy
The Pig
Spielzeugland (Toyland)
Ganador - Winner : Spielzeugland (Toyland)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR ACTOR SECUNDARIO
Josh Brolin “Milk”
Robert Downey Jr. “Trophic Thunder”
Heath Ledger “The dark knight”
Philip Seymour Hoffman “Doubt”
Michael Shannon “Revolutionary Road”
Ganador - Winner : Heath Ledger “The dark knight” Gano porfín!!! Batman !!! como Jocker
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR PELÍCULA DOCUMENTAL
“The Betrayal”
“Encounters at the End of the World”
“Man on Wire”
“The garden”
“Trouble of the water”
Ganador - Winner : “Man on Wire”
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DOCUMENTAL
The Conscience of Nhem En
The Final Inch
Smile Pinki
The Witness - From the Balcony of Room 306
Ganador - Winner : Smile Pinki
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEJOR ACTRIZ PROTAGONISTA
Anne Hathaway “Rachel getting married”
Angelina Jolie “Changeling”
Melissa Leo “Frozen river”
Meryl Streep “Doubt”
Kate Winslet “The reader”
Ganadora - Winner : Kate Winslet “The reader”
Última edición por 67tazmany el Lun Jun 05, 2023 5:19 pm, editado 1 vez